News
All news
Working time
Working time
Dear friends, the ticket office wil be closed. It will be open on 2 May at the usual woking time! Happy holiday!...
Ticket office: 02/988 54 16
October
21
10.30 & 12.00
50 min.
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS
Director: Venelin Kyosev
Scenography: Maja Petrova
Music: Hajgashot Agasyan

Cast: Anelia Nicheva, Nella Hadzhieva, Elena Rusalieva, Todor Dimitrov, Mimi Jordanova
October
21
17.00
45 min.
LITTLE BLUE AND LITTLE YELLOW
LITTLE BLUE AND LITTLE YELLOW
by Leo Lionni

Cast: Stefan Dimitrov, , Rumen Ugrinski,
October
24
10.00 & 11.00
45 min.
LITTLE BUDKET WITH LITTLE SHOVEL
LITTLE BUDKET WITH LITTLE SHOVEL
Elza Laleva
Director: Elza Laleva
Music: Kristian Boyadzhiev
Stage and puppet design: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Consultant: Petia Atanasova - psychologist

Cast: Galina Savova, Tatyana Etimova, Cvetoslava Simeonova
buy ticket
October
24
19.00
120 min.
play
for adults
Avenue Q
Avenue Q
by Robert Lopez, Jeff Marx and Jeff Whitty

Cast: Kamen Asenov, Vencislava Asenova, , , , , , ,
buy ticket
October
26
10.30
55 min.
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
Rudyard Kipling
Stage adaptation and staging: Todor Vulov
Scenography: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Music: Elena Metodieva

Cast: Maia Bejanska, Galina Savova, Elena Rusalieva, Marieta Petrova, Kamen Asenov, Georgi Stoyanov
buy ticket
October
27
10.30 & 12.00
55 min.
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
Rudyard Kipling
Stage adaptation and staging: Todor Vulov
Scenography: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Music: Elena Metodieva

Cast: Maia Bejanska, Galina Savova, Elena Rusalieva, Marieta Petrova, Kamen Asenov, Georgi Stoyanov
buy ticket
October
27
17.00
55 min.
The Fillyjonk who believed in disasters
The Fillyjonk who believed in disasters
based on Tove Jannson
Screenplay and directing: Petur Todorov
Scenography: Hanna Shvarc
Music: Petya Dimanova

Cast: ,
buy ticket
October
28
10.30 & 12.00
55 min.
WHO HERE HAS DONKY S EARS?
WHO HERE HAS DONKY S EARS?
Kirjakos Argiropulos
Production: Kiryakos Argiropulos
Scenography: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Music: Vladimir Dzhambazov
Lyrics: Nikolaj Andrekov

Cast: Vania Kamianska, Vencislava Asenova, Maia Bejanska, Rumen Ugrinski, Stanimir Gamov
buy ticket
October
28
17.00
55 min.
THE TINDERBOX
THE TINDERBOX
Hans Christian Andersen
Adaptation and staging: Slavcho Malenov
Puppet and costumes: Silva Buchvarova
Scenography: Vasil Rokomanov
Music: Vladimir Dzhambazov

Cast: Zdravko Dimitrov, Todor Dimitrov, Hristo Dimitrov, Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Ana-Maria Lalova
buy ticket
November
03
10.30, 12.00 & 17.00
50 min.
MOWGLI
MOWGLI
based on the novel by Rudyard Kipling
Director: Bonyo Lungov
Adaptation: Bonyo Lungov, Petur Kovachev
Play and musical environment: Bonyo Lungov
Stage and puppet design: Hanna Shvarc

Cast: Marieta Petrova, Elena Rusalieva, , Zdravko Dimitrov, Nella Hadzhieva, Galina Savova, Rumen Ugrinski, ,
buy ticket
November
04
10.30 & 12.00
50 min.
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS
Director: Venelin Kyosev
Scenography: Maja Petrova
Music: Hajgashot Agasyan

Cast: Anelia Nicheva, Nella Hadzhieva, Elena Rusalieva, Todor Dimitrov, Mimi Jordanova
buy ticket
November
04
17.00
55 min.
The land of OZ
The land of OZ
based on Liman Frank Baum
Dramatization and directing: Elica Petkova
Stage and puppet design: Ivajlo Nikolov, Iva Gikova
Music: Plamen Petkov

Cast: Vania Kamianska, Marieta Petrova, Tsvetelin Pavlov, Stefan Dimitrov, Stoyan Doychev, Ana-Maria Lalova,
buy ticket
November
06
10.30
55 min.
The land of OZ
The land of OZ
based on Liman Frank Baum
Dramatization and directing: Elica Petkova
Stage and puppet design: Ivajlo Nikolov, Iva Gikova
Music: Plamen Petkov

Cast: Vania Kamianska, Marieta Petrova, Tsvetelin Pavlov, Stefan Dimitrov, Stoyan Doychev, Ana-Maria Lalova,
buy ticket
November
07
11.00
35 min.
Smile!
Smile!
Directed by Maria Banova
Director: Maria Banova
Calisthenics: Anna Pampulova
Music: Dimo Stoyanov (P.I.F.)

Cast: Vania Kamianska, , Stefan Dimitrov,
buy ticket
November
07
19.00
120 min.
play
for adults
Avenue Q
Avenue Q
by Robert Lopez, Jeff Marx and Jeff Whitty

Cast: Kamen Asenov, Vencislava Asenova, , , , , , ,
buy ticket
November
10
10.30 & 12.00
50 min.
Puss in Boots
Puss in Boots
based on Charles Perrault
Dramatization and directing: Teodora Popova
Scenography: Natalia Gocheva
Music: Misho Shishkov

Cast: Elena Rusalieva, Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Kamen Asenov, Todor Dimitrov
buy ticket
November
10
17.00
55 min.
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
Rudyard Kipling
Stage adaptation and staging: Todor Vulov
Scenography: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Music: Elena Metodieva

Cast: Maia Bejanska, Galina Savova, Elena Rusalieva, Marieta Petrova, Kamen Asenov, Georgi Stoyanov
buy ticket
November
11
10.30 & 12.00
55 min.
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
THE CURIOUS LITTLE ELEPHANT
Rudyard Kipling
Stage adaptation and staging: Todor Vulov
Scenography: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Music: Elena Metodieva

Cast: Maia Bejanska, Galina Savova, Elena Rusalieva, Marieta Petrova, Kamen Asenov, Georgi Stoyanov
buy ticket
November
11
17.00
50 min.
THE FROG KING
THE FROG KING
Based on Brothers Grimm
Dramatization: Veselin Bojdev, Todor Vulov
Production: Todor Vulov
Scenography: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Puppet and costumes: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Musical adaptation: Plamen Mirchev - Mirona

Cast: Mimi Jordanova, Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Nella Hadzhieva, Stefan Dimitrov
buy ticket
November
14
10.30 & 12.00
The Tale of the Priest and his Servant Glupan
The Tale of the Priest and his Servant Glupan
A.S. Pushkin
Adaptation: Bonyo Lungov
Director: Bonyo Lungov
Scenography: Hanna Shvarc
Music: Lyupcho Mirkovski

Cast: Rumen Ugrinski, Elena Rusalieva, Galina Savova, Marieta Petrova, Georgi Stoyanov, , Marian Rangelov, ,
buy ticket
November
17
10.30 & 12.00
The Tale of the Priest and his Servant Glupan
The Tale of the Priest and his Servant Glupan
A.S. Pushkin
Adaptation: Bonyo Lungov
Director: Bonyo Lungov
Scenography: Hanna Shvarc
Music: Lyupcho Mirkovski

Cast: Rumen Ugrinski, Elena Rusalieva, Galina Savova, Marieta Petrova, Georgi Stoyanov, , Marian Rangelov, ,
buy ticket
November
17
17.00
50 min.
MOWGLI
MOWGLI
based on the novel by Rudyard Kipling
Director: Bonyo Lungov
Adaptation: Bonyo Lungov, Petur Kovachev
Play and musical environment: Bonyo Lungov
Stage and puppet design: Hanna Shvarc

Cast: Marieta Petrova, Elena Rusalieva, , Zdravko Dimitrov, Nella Hadzhieva, Galina Savova, Rumen Ugrinski, ,
buy ticket
November
18
10.30 & 12.00
45 min.
THE PRINCESS AND THE DRAGON
THE PRINCESS AND THE DRAGON
Based on M. Mashatova
Stage version and staging: Kiryakos Argiropulos
Scenography: Ani Pulieva
Music: Petur Cankov

Cast: Georgi Stoyanov, Cvetoslava Simeonova, Mimi Jordanova
buy ticket
November
18
17.00
55 min.
The land of OZ
The land of OZ
based on Liman Frank Baum
Dramatization and directing: Elica Petkova
Stage and puppet design: Ivajlo Nikolov, Iva Gikova
Music: Plamen Petkov

Cast: Vania Kamianska, Marieta Petrova, Tsvetelin Pavlov, Stefan Dimitrov, Stoyan Doychev, Ana-Maria Lalova,
buy ticket
November
19
10.00 & 11.30
55 min.
The land of OZ
The land of OZ
based on Liman Frank Baum
Dramatization and directing: Elica Petkova
Stage and puppet design: Ivajlo Nikolov, Iva Gikova
Music: Plamen Petkov

Cast: Vania Kamianska, Marieta Petrova, Tsvetelin Pavlov, Stefan Dimitrov, Stoyan Doychev, Ana-Maria Lalova,
buy ticket
November
21
11.00
45 min.
LITTLE BUDKET WITH LITTLE SHOVEL
LITTLE BUDKET WITH LITTLE SHOVEL
Elza Laleva
Director: Elza Laleva
Music: Kristian Boyadzhiev
Stage and puppet design: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Consultant: Petia Atanasova - psychologist

Cast: Galina Savova, Tatyana Etimova, Cvetoslava Simeonova
buy ticket
November
24
12.00
50 min.
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS
Director: Venelin Kyosev
Scenography: Maja Petrova
Music: Hajgashot Agasyan

Cast: Anelia Nicheva, Nella Hadzhieva, Elena Rusalieva, Todor Dimitrov, Mimi Jordanova
buy ticket
November
24
17.00
55 min.
THE TINDERBOX
THE TINDERBOX
Hans Christian Andersen
Adaptation and staging: Slavcho Malenov
Puppet and costumes: Silva Buchvarova
Scenography: Vasil Rokomanov
Music: Vladimir Dzhambazov

Cast: Zdravko Dimitrov, Todor Dimitrov, Hristo Dimitrov, Ivet Lazatova - Torosyan, Ana-Maria Lalova
buy ticket
November
28
10.00 & 11.00
35 min.
BABY’S PLAY
BABY’S PLAY
Director: Elza Laleva
Scenography: Dimitur Dimitrov, Stefka Kyuvlieva
Music: Kristian Boyadzhiev
Puppets: Stefka Kyuvlieva
Consultant: Petia Atanasova - psychologist

Cast: Galina Savova, Vencislava Asenova, Cvetoslava Simeonova
buy ticket
Partners